Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators

: 36 Products Found
Filter Layout:

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators


Discover Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators in the cable, leads and connectors range. Find fibre optic connectors, optical and fibre attenuators and more. Shop leading brands including, Neutrik, TUK, Broadcom Limited.

Filter Applied
Filters Applied
{0}
{1}
= {0} : Multiple Values
 
Compare Selected Compare Add Selected Add
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Fibre Type Fibre Diameter Connector Body Material Fibre Optic Connector Type Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
FC684205R
FC684205R - Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-5

CN16620

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-5

Product Range ORJ-5 Series

+ See all product info

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS 

Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-5

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

100 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 04/06/18

Fibre Type -
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material -
Fibre Optic Connector Type -
Product Range ORJ-5 Series

100

1+ £1.95 (£2.34) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
10+ £1.80 (£2.16) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
25+ £1.63 (£1.96) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
100+ £1.53 (£1.84) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)

Qty

100 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

100 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 04/06/18

Each

1+ £1.95 (£2.34) 10+ £1.80 (£2.16) 25+ £1.63 (£1.96) 100+ £1.53 (£1.84)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - ORJ-5 Series
FCR684205T
FCR684205T - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

CN20715

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

The FCR684205T is a right angle PCB single optical transmitter Jack with self tapping hole for panel mounting, hinged shutter. This OTJ-5 series jack with plastic body, nylon 66 shutter. It conforms to the EIAJ standard CP-1201 for digital audio interfaces...

100 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

100 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 04/06/18

Each

1+ £1.11 (£1.33) 10+ £1.02 (£1.22) 25+ £0.93 (£1.12) 100+ £0.86 (£1.03)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - Nylon 6.6 (Polyamide 6.6) Body - OTJ-5 Series
FC684204R
FC684204R - Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-4

CN16618

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-4

Product Range ORJ-4 Series

+ See all product info

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS 

Optical Jack, Receiver, ORJ-4

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

73 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

Available until stock is exhausted
Fibre Type -
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material -
Fibre Optic Connector Type -
Product Range ORJ-4 Series

73

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
10+ £2.63 (£3.16) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
25+ £2.38 (£2.86) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
100+ £2.23 (£2.68) Price For
Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)

Qty

73 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

73 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

Each

Available until stock is exhausted

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 10+ £2.63 (£3.16) 25+ £2.38 (£2.86) 100+ £2.23 (£2.68)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - ORJ-4 Series
NO2-4FDW-A.
NO2-4FDW-A. - opticalCON DUO Chassis Socket, 4 Solder Contacts, 1 LC-Duplex Feedthrough Socket, IP65

AV23973

NEUTRIK - opticalCON DUO Chassis Socket, 4 Solder Contacts, 1 LC-Duplex Feedthrough Socket, IP65

69 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

69 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

Each

1+ £56.72 (£68.06) 5+ £50.53 (£60.64)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - -
FC684204T
FC684204T - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-4

CN16619

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-4

The OTJ-4 series single low profile Optical Transmitter and Receiver Jack with right-angle PCB mount. Optical jack is virtually unaffected by noise when transmitting and receiving signals between digital audio equipment, enabling high-quality audio recordi...

64 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

64 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

Each

Available until stock is exhausted

1+ £1.75 (£2.10) 10+ £1.61 (£1.93) 25+ £1.46 (£1.75) 100+ £1.37 (£1.64)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - OTJ-4 Series
FC684206T
FC684206T - Toslink + Phono Audio, Tx

AV20852

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Toslink + Phono Audio, Tx

The FC684206T is a dual SPDIF RCA and Optical Transmitter Jack with nylon PA66 shutter. Right angle PCB mount with self-tapping hole for panel mounting. Hinged shutter. Optical jack is virtually unaffected by noise when transmitting and receiving signals b...

51 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

51 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

Each

1+ £1.23 (£1.48) 10+ £1.08 (£1.30) 50+ £0.98 (£1.18) 100+ £0.88 (£1.06)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - Metal Body - -
KOLSMDPM
KOLSMDPM - LC SM Duplex Fibre Connector

CN19962

TUK - LC SM Duplex Fibre Connector

D Universal series Fibre Optic connector for use in standard 'D Series' XLR type cut-outs. • LC SM Duplex socket to socket connector • Designed for rear mounting • Flush appearance when mounted in suitable panels • Black polycarbonate mounting plate, pre-...

20 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

20 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

  • 20 will be available for delivery on Feb 28, 2018
  • Each

    1+ £5.46 (£6.55) 10+ £4.92 (£5.90) 40+ £4.48 (£5.38) 100+ £4.04 (£4.85)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - Plastic Body LC D Universal Series
    501381-1
    501381-1 - Coupler, Fibre ST

    CN09347

    AMP - TE CONNECTIVITY - Coupler, Fibre ST

    The 501381-1 is a multimode Fiber-optic ST Coupling Receptacle with polymer composite alignment sleeve, vinyl protective cap and stainless steel lock washer. • Vinyl protective cap • 2.5mm Bayonet

    57 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    57 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.06 (£2.47) 10+ £1.85 (£2.22) 50+ £1.64 (£1.97)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Multimode - Metal Body ST -
    KOCMMPM
    KOCMMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Multi Mode Simplex

    CS27797

    TUK - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Multi Mode Simplex

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    16 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    16 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.61 (£3.13) 3+ £2.34 (£2.81)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Multimode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    KOLMMDXDPM
    KOLMMDXDPM - LC MM Duplex Fibre Connector

    CN19961

    TUK - LC MM Duplex Fibre Connector

    D Universal series Fibre Optic connector for use in standard 'D Series' XLR type cut-outs. • LC MM Duplex socket to socket connector • Designed for rear mounting • Flush appearance when mounted in suitable panels • Black polycarbonate mounting plate, pre-...

    16 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    16 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £4.37 (£5.24) 10+ £4.04 (£4.85) 40+ £3.71 (£4.45) 100+ £3.39 (£4.07)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - Plastic Body LC D Universal Series
    HFBR-4501Z
    HFBR-4501Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex

    SC12465

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex

    The HFBR-4501Z from Avago is a grey colour simplex fibre connector. This connector provides a snap-in action when mated to versatile link components. It is colour coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. The simplex conne...

    10 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    10 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £0.51 (£0.61) 10+ £0.46 (£0.55) 100+ £0.42 (£0.50)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-45XXZ Series
    KOTMMPM
    KOTMMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Multi Mode Simplex Black Dustcover

    CS27796

    TUK - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Multi Mode Simplex Black Dustcover

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    10 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    10 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.49 (£2.99) 3+ £2.24 (£2.69)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Multimode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    KOTSM
    KOTSM - Fibre Keystone Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

    CS27787

    TUK - Fibre Keystone Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    9 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    9 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.02 (£2.42) 3+ £1.84 (£2.21)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    FC6842032T
    FC6842032T - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-3

    CN16617

    CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-3

    8 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    8 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ £0.91 (£1.09) 10+ £0.84 (£1.01) 25+ £0.75 (£0.90) 100+ £0.71 (£0.85)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - -
    HFBR-4535Z
    HFBR-4535Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Vlink

    SC12483

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, Vlink

    The HFBR-453xZ series Crimpless Connector for plastic optical fibre and versatile link. It is enhanced version of the HFBR-4501Z and HFBR-4503Z connector for plastic optical fibre, which is compatible with versatile link series transmitters and receivers. ...

    8 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    8 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £0.49 (£0.59) 10+ £0.46 (£0.55) 100+ £0.42 (£0.50)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-453XZ Series
    KOLMMDXPM
    KOLMMDXPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex

    CS27795

    TUK - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    8 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    8 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £4.18 (£5.02) 3+ £3.79 (£4.55)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Multimode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    FC684205T
    FC684205T - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

    CN16621

    CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

    The FC684205T is a right angle PCB single optical transmitter Jack with self tapping hole for panel mounting, hinged shutter. This OTJ-5 series jack with plastic body, nylon 66 shutter. It conforms to the EIAJ standard CP-1201 for digital audio interfaces ...

    7 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    7 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 04/06/18

    Each

    1+ £1.11 (£1.33) 10+ £1.02 (£1.22) 25+ £0.93 (£1.12) 100+ £0.86 (£1.03)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - - TosLink OTJ-5 Series
    KOTSMPM
    KOTSMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

    CS27793

    TUK - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    7 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    7 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.92 (£3.50) 3+ £2.64 (£3.17)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    EHST2 SINGLE MODE
    EHST2 SINGLE MODE - ST Fibre Single Mode, Panel

    AV21607

    SWITCHCRAFT/CONXALL - ST Fibre Single Mode, Panel

    6 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    6 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 09/04/18

    Each

    1+ £15.72 (£18.86) 5+ £12.20 (£14.64)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - -
    HFBR-4532Z
    HFBR-4532Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Vlink

    SC12484

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, Vlink

    The HFBR-4532Z is a black crimpless simplex latching plastic Fibre Connector provide a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. The simplex connector is colour-coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. If th...

    6 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    6 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £0.40 (£0.48) 10+ £0.29 (£0.35)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body Vlink HFBR-453XZ Series
    HFBR-4506Z
    HFBR-4506Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, White Duplex

    SC12470

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, White Duplex

    The HFBR-4506Z is an off-white Parchment duplex plastic Fibre Connector with crimp ring. The connector provides a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. Duplex connectors are keyed so that proper orientation is ensured during insertion. If...

    5 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    5 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £1.08 (£1.30) 10+ £0.58 (£0.70)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-45XXZ Series
    HFBR-4516Z
    HFBR-4516Z - Connector, DX, Fibre Optic

    SC12482

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, DX, Fibre Optic

    The HFBR-4516Z is a grey duplex latching plastic Fibre Connector with crimp ring. The connector provides a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. Duplex connector is keyed so that proper orientation is ensured during insertion. If the POF ...

    5 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    5 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £1.20 (£1.44) 10+ £0.68 (£0.82)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-45XXZ Series
    KOCSMPM
    KOCSMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Single Mode Simplex

    CS27794

    TUK - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Single Mode Simplex

    Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

    5 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    5 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 05/03/18

    Each

    1+ £2.75 (£3.30) 3+ £2.52 (£3.02)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body - -
    HFBR-4511Z
    HFBR-4511Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex

    SC12466

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex

    The HFBR-4511Z from Avago is a blue colour simplex fibre connector. This connector provides a snap-in action when mated to versatile link components. It is colour coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. The simplex conne...

    4 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    4 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £0.45 (£0.54) 10+ £0.43 (£0.52) 100+ £0.39 (£0.47)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-45XXZ Series
    HFBR-4505Z
    HFBR-4505Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Grey

    SC12469

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Grey

    The HFBR-4505Z is a grey bulkhead/feed-through plastic Fibre Connector provide a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. The simplex connector is colour-coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. Duplex conn...

    3 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    3 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/03/18

    Each

    1+ £0.69 (£0.83) 10+ £0.53 (£0.64)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body - HFBR-45XXZ Series