Low

CONNECTIX CABLING SYSTEMS  005-908-050-01B  5m Optix Single mode OS1 9/125µm SC-ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

CONNECTIX CABLING SYSTEMS 005-908-050-01B
See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

High quality singlemode fibre optic patch lead
  • Ideal for CATV and datacomms applications
  • 100% Tested and certified manufacturing

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
SC
Fibre Optic Connector B:
ST
Fibre Type:
Singlemode
Fibre Diameter:
125µm
No. of Fibres:
-
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Contents

Contents: Cable only

Legislation and Environmental

Country of Origin:
Great Britain

Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Tariff No:
85444210
Weight (kg):
.09

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.