Low

PRO SIGNAL  FB2M-STSC-050  5m ST-SC Duplex OM2 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

PRO SIGNAL FB2M-STSC-050
See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

OM2 Duplex fibre optic cable; OM2 Cables offer much greater bandwith over standard network cables
  • LSZH Cable jacket

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
ST
Fibre Optic Connector B:
SC
Fibre Type:
Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
125µm
No. of Fibres:
-
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Contents

Contents: Cable only

Legislation and Environmental

Country of Origin:
China

Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Tariff No:
85444210
Weight (kg):
.77

Alternatives

2m ST-SC Duplex OM2 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

PRO SIGNAL

Fibre Diameter:125µm; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:SC; Fibre Type:Multimode; No. of Fibres:-; Product Range:-; Bend Radius Min:60mm; Cable Assembly Type:Fibre

4 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ £4.82 (£5.784) 5+ £4.46 (£5.352)

Buy

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.