Fibre Optic Adaptors

: 49 Products Found
Filter Layout:
0 Filter(s) Selected
49 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Convert From Fibre Optic Connector
Min/Max Convert To Fibre Optic Connector
Min/Max Convert From Gender
Min/Max Convert To Gender
Min/Max Adapter Body Style
Min/Max Product Range

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibre Optic Adaptors


Discover Fibre Optic Adaptors in the cable, leads and connectors range, and shop from leading brands including TUK, Cliff Electronics Components and more.

RF Adaptors Computer Adaptors Audio Video Adaptors Inter Series Adaptors
 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Convert From Fibre Optic Connector Convert To Fibre Optic Connector Convert From Gender Convert To Gender Adapter Body Style Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
OL45WH
OL45WH - LC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30181

LC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

The OL45WH from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.98 (£5.98) 5+ £4.57 (£5.48)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex Jack Jack 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
KOLMMDX
KOLMMDX - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

CS27789

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.46 (£4.15) 3+ £3.16 (£3.79)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
OL45MMWHAX
OL45MMWHAX - LC 25x50 Euro Angled Multimode Fibre Module, White

CS34161

LC 25x50 Euro Angled Multimode Fibre Module, White

TUK

Angled LC Duplex multimode fibre module, with a Euro Style housing and designed for use with industry standard faceplates, and trunking installations. • Compatible with most Euro style 25x50mm faceplate outlets • Multiode fibre female to female LC/LC duple...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.55 (£4.26) 5+ £3.25 (£3.90)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - 45° Angle Adapter FIBERMOD Series
CP30217
CP30217 - TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20410

TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The CP30217 is a true feed-through CSK hole Toslink Connector for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates and rack panels. All fit with in a standard XLR panel cut out and use common cabling for front and back connections. No soldering, no pun...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.18 (£5.02) 10+ £3.87 (£4.64) 50+ £3.55 (£4.26) 100+ £3.24 (£3.89)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink TosLink Jack Jack Straight Bulkhead Adapter FT Series
OC45WH
OC45WH - SC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30177

SC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

The OC45WH from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 5+ £2.62 (£3.14)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC SC Jack Jack 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
CP30217M
CP30217M - TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CN20152

TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Silver Metal FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solderi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.19 (£6.23) 10+ £4.93 (£5.92) 50+ £4.61 (£5.53) 100+ £4.39 (£5.27)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink TosLink - - Straight Adapter FT Series
CP30213
CP30213 - LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20406

LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Black Plastic FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solder...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.81 (£5.77) 10+ £4.28 (£5.14) 50+ £3.87 (£4.64) 100+ £3.55 (£4.26)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - Straight Panel Adapter FT Series
NAO2M-H1W-A
NAO2M-H1W-A - opticalCON DUO Multimode PC Coupler LC-Duplex for Cable Extensions, IP65

AV23977

opticalCON DUO Multimode PC Coupler LC-Duplex for Cable Extensions, IP65

NEUTRIK

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £180.00 (£216.00) 3+ £170.00 (£204.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
KOCMMWH
KOCMMWH - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, White

CS32455

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, White

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.85 (£2.22) 3+ £1.64 (£1.97)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
KOLMMDXWH
KOLMMDXWH - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, White

CS32453

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, White

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.20 (£3.84) 3+ £2.92 (£3.50)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
CP30213M
CP30213M - LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CN20148

LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Silver Metal FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solderi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.85 (£7.02) 10+ £5.54 (£6.65) 50+ £5.22 (£6.26) 100+ £5.02 (£6.02)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - Straight Adapter FT Series
CP30215
CP30215 - LC Simplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20408

LC Simplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Black Plastic FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solder...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Available until stock is exhausted

1+ £3.09 (£3.71) 10+ £2.78 (£3.34) 50+ £2.47 (£2.96) 100+ £2.16 (£2.59)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex - - Straight Panel Adapter FT Series
KOTSMDPM
KOTSMDPM - ST SM Fibre Connector

CN19964

ST SM Fibre Connector

TUK

D Universal series Fibre Optic connector for use in standard 'D Series' XLR type cut-outs. • ST SM Socket to socket connector • Designed for rear mounting • Flush appearance when mounted in suitable panels • Black polycarbonate mounting plate, pre-threade...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 10+ £2.61 (£3.13) 40+ £2.40 (£2.88) 100+ £2.18 (£2.62)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST Jack Jack Straight Adapter D Universal
OL645MMBKPT
OL645MMBKPT - LC 25x38 6C Angled Multimode Fibre Module, Black

CS34162

LC 25x38 6C Angled Multimode Fibre Module, Black

TUK

Angled LC Duplex multimode fibre module, with a 6C Style housing and finished in black for use with industry standard faceplates and floor box installations. • Multiode fibre female to female LC/LC duplex couplers • Dimensions: 25x38x34mm • Compatible with...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.18 (£3.82) 5+ £2.92 (£3.50)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - 45° Angle Adapter FIBERMOD Series
KOLSMDXPM
KOLSMDXPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Single Mode Duplex

CS27792

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Single Mode Duplex

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.96 (£5.95) 3+ £4.52 (£5.42)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - Straight Adapter -
KOLSMDXWH
KOLSMDXWH - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, White

CS32450

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, White

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.16 (£4.99) 3+ £3.78 (£4.54)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
KOTSMWH
KOTSMWH - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, White

CS32451

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, White

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.98 (£2.38) 3+ £1.80 (£2.16)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST Simplex ST Simplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
KOTSM
KOTSM - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

CS27787

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.02 (£2.42) 3+ £1.84 (£2.21)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST Simplex ST Simplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
CP30217M3B
CP30217M3B - Toslink Feedthrough Connector, Metal, Black, Plain Holes

CN22347

Toslink Feedthrough Connector, Metal, Black, Plain Holes

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The CP30217M3B from CLIFF is a black Toslink feedthrough connector. It fits within a standard XLR panel cut-out and use common cabling for front and back connections.

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.86 (£7.03) 10+ £5.53 (£6.64) 50+ £4.88 (£5.86)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink TosLink - - Straight Adapter FT Series
OL645MMWHPT
OL645MMWHPT - LC 25x38 6C Angled Multimode Fibre Module, White

CS34163

LC 25x38 6C Angled Multimode Fibre Module, White

TUK

Angled LC Duplex multimode fibre module, with a 6C Style housing and designed for use with industry standard faceplates, and trunking installations. • Multiode fibre female to female LC/LC duplex couplers • Weight: 8g • Compatible with most 6C 25x38mm face...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.18 (£3.82) 5+ £2.92 (£3.50)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - 45° Angle Adapter FIBERMOD Series
CP30216
CP30216 - LC Simplex MM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20409

LC Simplex MM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Black Plastic FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solder...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Available until stock is exhausted

1+ £3.03 (£3.64) 10+ £2.72 (£3.26) 50+ £2.40 (£2.88) 100+ £2.09 (£2.51)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex - - Straight Panel Adapter FT Series
KOCMM
KOCMM - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

CS27791

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.89 (£2.27) 3+ £1.67 (£2.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -
OL45MMBXAX
OL45MMBXAX - LC 25x50 Euro Angled Multimode Fibre Module, Black

CS34160

LC 25x50 Euro Angled Multimode Fibre Module, Black

TUK

Angled LC Duplex multimode fibre module, with a Euro Style housing and finished in black for use with industry standard faceplates and floor box installations. • Multiode fibre female to female LC/LC duplex couplers • Compatible with most Euro style 25x50m...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.55 (£4.26) 5+ £3.25 (£3.90)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - 45° Angle Adapter FIBERMOD Series
OT45BK
OT45BK - ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, Black

CS30184

ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, Black

TUK

The OT45BK from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 5+ £2.62 (£3.14)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST Jack Jack 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
KOCSM
KOCSM - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

CS27788

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.13 (£2.56) 3+ £1.92 (£2.30)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex Receptacle Receptacle Straight Adapter -