Fibre Optic Adaptors

: 64 Products Found
Filter Layout:
0 Filter(s) Selected
64 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Convert From Fibre Optic Connector
Min/Max Convert To Fibre Optic Connector
Min/Max Fibre Type
Min/Max Convert From Gender
Min/Max Convert To Gender
Min/Max Connector Body Material
Min/Max Adapter Body Style
Min/Max Product Range
Packaging

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibre Optic Adaptors


Discover Fibre Optic Adaptors in the cable, leads and connectors range, and shop from leading brands including TUK, Cliff Electronics Components and more.

RF Adaptors Computer Adaptors Audio Video Adaptors Inter Series Adaptors
 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Convert From Fibre Optic Connector Convert To Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Type Convert From Gender Convert To Gender Connector Body Material Adapter Body Style Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
KOTMM
KOTMM - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

CS27790

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.88 (£2.26) 3+ £1.67 (£2.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST Simplex ST Simplex - Receptacle Receptacle - Straight Adapter -
KOTSM
KOTSM - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

CS27787

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler ST-ST Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.17 (£2.60) 3+ £1.98 (£2.38)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST Simplex ST Simplex Singlemode Receptacle Receptacle ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body Straight Adapter -
NAO2M-H1W-A
NAO2M-H1W-A - opticalCON DUO Multimode PC Coupler LC-Duplex for Cable Extensions, IP65

AV23977

opticalCON DUO Multimode PC Coupler LC-Duplex for Cable Extensions, IP65

NEUTRIK

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £190.00 (£228.00) 3+ £184.00 (£220.80)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - - - -
KOCSM
KOCSM - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

CS27788

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.23 (£2.68) 3+ £2.01 (£2.41)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex - Receptacle Receptacle - Straight Adapter -
KOLSMDXPM
KOLSMDXPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Single Mode Duplex

CS27792

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Single Mode Duplex

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.96 (£5.95) 3+ £4.52 (£5.42)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - - - Straight Adapter -
NAO4SW-A
NAO4SW-A - Opticalcon Coupler, Quad, Singlemode

AV23980

Opticalcon Coupler, Quad, Singlemode

NEUTRIK

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £290.00 (£348.00) 3+ £280.00 (£336.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - - - -
KOTSMDPM
KOTSMDPM - ST SM Fibre Connector

CN19964

ST SM Fibre Connector

TUK

Adapter Body Style:Straight Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:ST; Convert From Gender:Jack; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:ST; Convert To Gender:Jack; Product Range:D Universal; SVHC:No

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.64 (£4.37) 10+ £3.28 (£3.94) 40+ £3.09 (£3.71) 100+ £2.98 (£3.58)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST - Jack Jack - Straight Adapter D Universal
KOCMM
KOCMM - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

CS27791

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler SC-SC Simplex, Black

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with industry standard dimensions for easy snap-in mounting in patch panels, faceplates or surface-mount boxes • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.89 (£2.27) 3+ £1.67 (£2.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex Multimode Receptacle Receptacle ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body Straight Adapter -
KOTMMDPM
KOTMMDPM - ST MM Fibre Connector

CN19963

ST MM Fibre Connector

TUK

Adapter Body Style:Straight Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:ST; Convert From Gender:Jack; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:ST; Convert To Gender:Jack; Product Range:D Universal; SVHC:No

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.89 (£3.47) 10+ £2.60 (£3.12) 40+ £2.45 (£2.94) 100+ £2.36 (£2.83)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST - Jack Jack - Straight Adapter D Universal
NAO4MW-A
NAO4MW-A - opticalCON QUAD Multimode PC Coupler for Cable Extensions, IP65

AV23979

opticalCON QUAD Multimode PC Coupler for Cable Extensions, IP65

NEUTRIK

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £255.00 (£306.00) 3+ £245.00 (£294.00)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - - - -
KOLSMDX
KOLSMDX - Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

CS27786

Singlemode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

TUK

Adapter Body Style:Straight Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert From Gender:Receptacle; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert To Gender:Rece

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.49 (£5.39) 3+ £4.09 (£4.91)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - Receptacle Receptacle - Straight Adapter -
KOLMMDX
KOLMMDX - Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

CS27789

Multimode Fibre Keystone Coupler LC-LC Duplex, Black

TUK

Adapter Body Style:Straight Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert From Gender:Receptacle; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert To Gender:Rece

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.46 (£4.15) 3+ £3.16 (£3.79)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - Receptacle Receptacle - Straight Adapter -
CP30215MB
CP30215MB - SC Simplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Metal XLR Frame

CN20387

SC Simplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Metal XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Black Metal FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solderin...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.77 (£4.52) 10+ £3.45 (£4.14) 50+ £3.12 (£3.74) 100+ £2.80 (£3.36)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC Simplex SC Simplex - - - - Straight Panel Adapter FT
OL645WH
OL645WH - LC 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30179

LC 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

The OL645WH from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend rad...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.98 (£5.98) 5+ £4.57 (£5.48)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
CP30214
CP30214 - LC Duplex MM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20407

LC Duplex MM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

Adapter Body Style:Straight Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert From Gender:-; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert To Gender:-; Product Ra

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.27 (£7.52) 10+ £5.68 (£6.82) 50+ £5.08 (£6.10) 100+ £4.62 (£5.54)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - - - Straight Panel Adapter FT
OT45WH
OT45WH - ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30185

ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

The OT45WH from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.91 (£3.49) 5+ £2.69 (£3.23)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
CP30213M
CP30213M - LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CN20148

LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Silver Metal FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solderi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.68 (£8.02) 10+ £6.32 (£7.58) 50+ £5.96 (£7.15) 100+ £5.73 (£6.88)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - - - Straight Adapter FT
CP30217
CP30217 - TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20410

TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The CP30217 is a true feed-through CSK hole Toslink Connector for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates and rack panels. All fit with in a standard XLR panel cut out and use common cabling for front and back connections. No soldering, no pun...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.36 (£5.23) 10+ £4.04 (£4.85) 50+ £3.70 (£4.44) 100+ £3.38 (£4.06)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink TosLink - Jack Jack - Straight Bulkhead Adapter FT
OT645BK
OT645BK - ST 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, Black

CS30182

ST 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, Black

TUK

The OT645BK from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend rad...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 5+ £2.62 (£3.14)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
OL45WH
OL45WH - LC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30181

LC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

Adapter Body Style:45° Angle Adapter; Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert From Gender:Jack; Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:LC Duplex; Convert To Gender:Jack; Produ

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.22 (£6.26) 5+ £4.79 (£5.75)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
CP30217M
CP30217M - TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CN20152

TOSLink EIAJ Optical Fibre Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Silver Metal XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Silver Metal FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solderi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.41 (£6.49) 10+ £5.14 (£6.17) 50+ £4.80 (£5.76) 100+ £4.58 (£5.50)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink TosLink - - - - Straight Adapter FT
OT45BK
OT45BK - ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, Black

CS30184

ST 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, Black

TUK

The OT45BK from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.84 (£3.41) 5+ £2.62 (£3.14)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
ST ST - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
OC45WH
OC45WH - SC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

CS30177

SC 25x50 Angled Fibre Module, White

TUK

The OC45WH from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend radi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.90 (£3.48) 5+ £2.67 (£3.20)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
SC SC - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
OL645BK
OL645BK - LC 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, Black

CS30178

LC 25x38 Angled Fibre Module, Black

TUK

The OL645BK from TUK is a FIBERMOD angled fibre module. The FIBERMOD angled fibre module has been designed for use in standard faceplate which easily connects into industry standard trunking, wall or floor box installation. Providing optimum fibre bend rad...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.98 (£5.98) 5+ £4.57 (£5.48)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - Jack Jack - 45° Angle Adapter TUK FIBERMOD
CP30213
CP30213 - LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CN20406

LC Duplex SM Feedthrough Panel Mount Connector, Black Plastic XLR Frame

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The Black Plastic FT Series of true feed through connectors are perfect for developing custom I/O configurations for wall-plates, rack panels, etc. Fit within a standard XLR panel cutout, and uses common cabling for front and back connections. • No solder...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.22 (£6.26) 10+ £4.92 (£5.90) 50+ £4.75 (£5.70) 100+ £4.35 (£5.22)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Duplex LC Duplex - - - - Straight Panel Adapter FT