Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators

: 23 Products Found
Filter Layout:
0 Filter(s) Selected
23 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Fibre Optic Connector Type
Min/Max Fibre Type
Min/Max Fibre Diameter
Min/Max Connector Body Material
Min/Max Product Range
Related Categories

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators


Discover Fibre Optic Connectors & Attenuators in the cable, leads and connectors range. Find fibre optic connectors, optical and fibre attenuators and more. Shop leading brands including, Neutrik, TUK, Broadcom Limited.

Memory Card & SIM Sockets RF / Coaxial Connectors & Accessories USB Connectors Terminal Blocks & Accessories Crimp Terminals & Splices
 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Fibre Optic Connector Type Fibre Type Fibre Diameter Connector Body Material Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
FCR684205T
FCR684205T - Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

CN20715

Optical Jack, Transmitter, OTJ-5

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The FCR684205T is a right angle PCB single optical transmitter Jack with self tapping hole for panel mounting, hinged shutter. This OTJ-5 series jack with plastic body, nylon 66 shutter. It conforms to the EIAJ standard CP-1201 for digital audio interfaces...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.13 (£1.36) 10+ £1.03 (£1.24) 25+ £0.94 (£1.13) 100+ £0.87 (£1.04)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink - - PBT (Polybutylene Terephthalate) Body -
NO2-4FDW-A.
NO2-4FDW-A. - opticalCON DUO Chassis Socket, 4 Solder Contacts, 1 LC-Duplex Feedthrough Socket, IP65

AV23973

opticalCON DUO Chassis Socket, 4 Solder Contacts, 1 LC-Duplex Feedthrough Socket, IP65

NEUTRIK

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £62.58 (£75.10) 5+ £59.34 (£71.21)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - -
NO4FDW-A
NO4FDW-A - opticalCON QUAD Chassis Socket, LC Feedthrough Socket, IP65

AV23974

opticalCON QUAD Chassis Socket, LC Feedthrough Socket, IP65

NEUTRIK

Connector Body Material:-; Fibre Diameter:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:LC; Fibre Type:-; Product Range:Opticalcon Advanced; SVHC:No SVHC (27-Jun-2018)

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £63.82 (£76.58) 5+ £60.52 (£72.62)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC - - - Opticalcon Advanced
KOLSMDXDP
KOLSMDXDP - LC SM Duplex Fibre Connector

CN19962

LC SM Duplex Fibre Connector

TUK

D Universal series Fibre Optic connector for use in standard 'D Series' XLR type cut-outs. • LC SM Duplex socket to socket connector • Designed for rear mounting • Flush appearance when mounted in suitable panels • Black polycarbonate mounting plate, pre-...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.46 (£6.55) 10+ £4.92 (£5.90) 40+ £4.48 (£5.38) 100+ £4.04 (£4.85)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Singlemode - Plastic Body D Universal
HFBR-4503Z
HFBR-4503Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex, Latching

SC12471

Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex, Latching

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4503Z is a grey simplex latching plastic Fibre Connector with crimp ring. The connector provides a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. A simplex connector is colour-coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.45 (£0.54) 10+ £0.35 (£0.42)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Vlink Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ
KOLMMDXDPM
KOLMMDXDPM - LC MM Duplex Fibre Connector

CN19961

LC MM Duplex Fibre Connector

TUK

D Universal series Fibre Optic connector for use in standard 'D Series' XLR type cut-outs. • LC MM Duplex socket to socket connector • Designed for rear mounting • Flush appearance when mounted in suitable panels • Black polycarbonate mounting plate, pre-...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.37 (£5.24) 10+ £4.04 (£4.85) 40+ £3.71 (£4.45) 100+ £3.39 (£4.07)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Singlemode - Plastic Body D Universal
KOLMMDXPM
KOLMMDXPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex

CS27795

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.37 (£5.24) 3+ £3.96 (£4.75)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Multimode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body -
KOTMMPM
KOTMMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Multi Mode Simplex Black Dustcover

CS27796

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Multi Mode Simplex Black Dustcover

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.58 (£3.10) 3+ £2.32 (£2.78)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Multimode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body -
HFBR-4513Z
HFBR-4513Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex, Latching

SC12474

Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex, Latching

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4513Z is a blue Simplex Latching Connector with crimp ring, designed for rugged applications requiring a greater retention force 80N (18lbs) than provided by a simplex non-latching connector. When inserting the simplex latching connector into a mo...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.45 (£0.54) 10+ £0.34 (£0.41)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Vlink Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ
KOLADXDPM
KOLADXDPM - Fibre Optic LC APC Coupler Adaptor

CN23187

Fibre Optic LC APC Coupler Adaptor

TUK

The KOLADXDPM from TUK is an Universal D fibre Optic LC APC coupler adaptor. • Suitable for high performance LC APC installations • Reversible coupler easily mounts both ways round in industry standard keystone patch panels • Flush appearance when mounting...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £4.91 (£5.89) 10+ £4.42 (£5.30) 40+ £4.02 (£4.82)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body D Universal
FCR6842032T
FCR6842032T - PCB Fibre Optical Jack Transmitter

CN23454

 
New product
Data Sheet
+
RoHS

PCB Fibre Optical Jack Transmitter

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The light transmitting unit is a standard-package product with connector and opto-electric component packaged with LED and drive IC. The function of unit changes the electric signal into light signal and be transmitted by plastic fiber. The unit is operate...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.92 (£1.10) 10+ £0.87 (£1.04) 25+ £0.84 (£1.01)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - FCR684203xx Series
FCR6842031R
FCR6842031R - PCB Fibre Optical Jack Receiver

CN23451

 
New product
Data Sheet
+
RoHS

PCB Fibre Optical Jack Receiver

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The light receiving unit is a standard-package product with connector and opto-electric component packaged with PD and I/V amplifier IC. The function of unit changes the light signal into electric signal. The unit is operated at +3V to+5V and the input sig...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.08 (£2.50) 10+ £1.96 (£2.35) 25+ £1.89 (£2.27)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - FCR684203xx Series
FCR6842031T
FCR6842031T - PCB Fibre Optical Jack Transmitter

CN23452

 
New product
Data Sheet
+
RoHS

PCB Fibre Optical Jack Transmitter

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The light transmitting unit is a standard-package product with connector and opto-electric component packaged with LED and drive IC. The function of unit changes the electric signal into light signal and be transmitted by plastic fiber. The unit is operate...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.12 (£1.34) 10+ £1.06 (£1.27) 25+ £1.02 (£1.22)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - FCR684203xx Series
FCR6842032R
FCR6842032R - PCB Fibre Optical Jack Receiver

CN23453

 
New product
Data Sheet
+
RoHS

PCB Fibre Optical Jack Receiver

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The light receiving unit is a standard-package product with connector and opto-electric component packaged with PD and I/V amplifier IC. The function of unit changes the light signal into electric signal. The unit is operated at +3V to+5V and the input sig...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.76 (£2.11) 10+ £1.66 (£1.99) 25+ £1.60 (£1.92)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - FCR684203xx Series
FC6842135TR
FC6842135TR - Optical Transceiver, PCB Mount

CN22948

Optical Transceiver, PCB Mount

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS

The FC6842135TR from CLIFF is an optical transceiver, designed for numerous IT systems and quality audio equipment. • Dimensions: 25.3x17.05x17.15mm

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.65 (£4.38) 10+ £3.49 (£4.19) 25+ £3.25 (£3.90)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
TosLink - - PBT (Polybutylene Terephthalate) Body -
KOCSMDIN
KOCSMDIN - DIN Rail Connector 35mm, SC-SC S-Mode

CN20284

DIN Rail Connector 35mm, SC-SC S-Mode

TUK

SC to SC Single mode simplex fibre DIN rail mountable connector with clear labelling, front access and easy installation onto any 35mm standard DIN rail. TUK Din Rail mount connectors are ideal for industrial applications where RJ45, Fibre or USB type con...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.09 (£7.31) 10+ £5.65 (£6.78) 50+ £5.17 (£6.20) 100+ £4.68 (£5.62)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - -
KOCSMPM
KOCSMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Single Mode Simplex

CS27794

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female SC-SC Single Mode Simplex

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £2.75 (£3.30) 3+ £2.52 (£3.02)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body -
HFBR-4505Z
HFBR-4505Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Grey

SC12469

Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Grey

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4505Z is a grey bulkhead/feed-through plastic Fibre Connector provide a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. The simplex connector is colour-coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. Duplex conn...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £1.69 (£2.03) 10+ £1.44 (£1.73)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Vlink Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ
KOLMMDXDIN
KOLMMDXDIN - DIN Rail Connector 35mm, LC-LC M-Mode

CN20285

DIN Rail Connector 35mm, LC-LC M-Mode

TUK

LC to LC Multi-mode duplex fibre DIN rail mountable connector with clear labelling, front access and easy installation onto any 35mm standard DIN rail. TUK Din Rail mount connectors are ideal for industrial applications where RJ45, Fibre or USB type conne...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.69 (£8.03) 10+ £6.22 (£7.46) 50+ £5.99 (£7.19) 100+ £5.69 (£6.83)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - -
KOTSMPM
KOTSMPM - Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

CS27793

Panel Mount Fibre Coupler - Female-Female ST-ST Single Mode Simplex Yellow Dustcover

TUK

Female to Female fibre keystone coupler with a die cast panel mount adaptor. Designed for easy mounting on industry standard patch panels • ABS UL94V-0 keystone housing

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £3.68 (£4.42) 3+ £3.32 (£3.98)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Singlemode - ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Body -
HFBR-4501Z
HFBR-4501Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex

SC12465

Connector, Fibre Optic, Grey Simplex

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4501Z from Avago is a grey colour simplex fibre connector. This connector provides a snap-in action when mated to versatile link components. It is colour coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. The simplex conne...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.56 (£0.67) 10+ £0.50 (£0.60) 100+ £0.46 (£0.55)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ
HFBR-4515Z
HFBR-4515Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Blue

SC12473

Connector, Fibre Optic, Bulkhead Feedthrough Blue

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4515Z is a blue bulkhead/feed-through plastic Fibre Connector provide a snap-in action when mated to Versatile Link components. The simplex connector is colour-coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. Duplex conn...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.97 (£1.16) 10+ £0.54 (£0.65)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Vlink Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ
HFBR-4511Z
HFBR-4511Z - Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex

SC12466

Connector, Fibre Optic, Blue Simplex

BROADCOM

The HFBR-4511Z from Avago is a blue colour simplex fibre connector. This connector provides a snap-in action when mated to versatile link components. It is colour coded to facilitate identification of transmitter and receiver connections. The simplex conne...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £0.47 (£0.56) 10+ £0.45 (£0.54) 100+ £0.41 (£0.49)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Vlink Plastic Optical 1mm Plastic Body HFBR-45XXZ