Fibres

: 381 Products Found
Categories
Related Categories

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibres


Displaying products for Fibres - from our range of leading brand manufacturers.

Fibre Optics Fibre Cables Carbon Fibres Fibre Glasses Micro Fibres
Compare Selected Compare Add Selected Add
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Fibre Optic Connector A Fibre Optic Connector B No. of Fibres Fibre Type Fibre Diameter Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
005-924-010-01B
005-924-010-01B - 1m Optix Single mode OS1 9/125µm LC-LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

CS24696

CONNECTIX CABLING SYSTEMS - 1m Optix Single mode OS1 9/125µm LC-LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

High quality singlemode fibre optic patch lead • Ideal for CATV and datacomms applications • 100% Tested and certified manufacturing

78 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

78 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

Each

1+ £7.70 (£9.24) 5+ £7.06 (£8.47)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
LC LC - Singlemode 125µm -
1PK-940KN
1PK-940KN - Fibre Optic Tool Kit

TL16829

PROSKIT INDUSTRIES - Fibre Optic Tool Kit

Basic termination tool kit that provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are essential for fibre optic termination.

1 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/11/18

1 Kit

1+ £74.89 (£89.87)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
360655
360655 - 750g Glass Fibre Paste

SA02434

PLASTIC PADDING - 750g Glass Fibre Paste

• Two part filler containing glass fibre for strong and lasting repairs to metal and glass fibre. • Extra strength from high tensile glass fibre strands • Bridges and fills in one go leaving a tack free finish • Easy removal of excess product • Suitable u...

8 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

8 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 17/09/18

Each

Hazardous Item: There maybe additional transit time on this item. Delivery of other items on your order will be unaffected.

1+ £16.89 (£20.27)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
CBRPAP-CAR
CBRPAP-CAR - Raspberry Pi Case - Carbon Fibre

SC13690

CAMDENBOSS - Raspberry Pi Case - Carbon Fibre

• Designed to house the Raspberry Pi A+ via clip-in grooves - NO SCREWS REQUIRED! • All cut-outs are pre-cut into the case - NO MODS REQUIRED! • I/O Connector can be accessed through a slot in the base of the enclosure • Supplied with rubber feet • Gloss ...

10 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

10 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 17/09/18

Each

1+ £5.49 (£6.59)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
CBRPC-CAR
CBRPC-CAR - Raspberry Pi Camera Case - Carbon Fibre

SC13127

CAMDENBOSS - Raspberry Pi Camera Case - Carbon Fibre

The CBRPC-CAR is a carbon coloured camera enclosure made of high impact polystyrene (HIPS) with acrylic capped ABS carbon fibre finish. This enclosure is designed to house the Raspberry Pi Camera via clip-in grooves (no screw required). This enclosure is i...

29 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

29 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 17/09/18

Each

1+ £5.49 (£6.59) 5+ £4.99 (£5.99) 10+ £4.59 (£5.51)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
FIBERMASTER
FIBERMASTER - Fibre Optic Cable Tester Kit

IN05549

IDEAL - Fibre Optic Cable Tester Kit

FiberMASTER™ provides all the features required to certify and troubleshoot fibre optic cabling. Measure fibre optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with the aut...

3 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

3 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 03/09/18

Each

1+ £442.50 (£531.00) 3+ £420.38 (£504.46)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - Ideal Fibre Optic Test Kit
GS110TP-200EUS
GS110TP-200EUS - ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2x Fibre SFP Ports

CS23543

NETGEAR - ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2x Fibre SFP Ports

• High performance, SMB orientated Ethernet switch • 8x Full duplex autosensing Gigabit RJ45 ports • Supports Power over Ethernet on all 8 ports • Features 2x Gigabit SFP fibre ports for uplinks • Intuitive browser-based interface for management • Intelli...

12 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

12 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

Each

1+ £114.58 (£137.50)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
MFC.04/B
MFC.04/B - Micro Fibre Cloths Blue 10 Pack

SI18080

BENTLEY - Micro Fibre Cloths Blue 10 Pack

For cleaning and dusting around the workplace or home on a variety of surfaces. The soft microfiber material ensures that surfaces do not get scratched. • Extremely high absorbtion and quick drying time • Ultra fine soft touch • Alternative to chamois leat...

91 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

91 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

Pack of 10

1+ £6.83 (£8.20)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - Bentley Micro Fibre Cloths
LANXPLORER PRO PREMIUM
LANXPLORER PRO PREMIUM - LAN Network Copper and Fibre Optic Cable Tester with Wi-Fi

IN06509

IDEAL - LAN Network Copper and Fibre Optic Cable Tester with Wi-Fi

LanXPLORER is an in-line network tester with active and passive troubleshooting capabilities for Ethernet connectivity and cabling issues in multi-media environments including copper, fibre and WiFi. In addition to VoiP testing, LanXPLORER provides detaile...

Awaiting Delivery (Available for backorder to lead times shown)

+ Check Stock & Lead Times
More stock available week commencing 20/08/18 Contact me when back in stock

Each

1+ £2,270.00 (£2,724.00) 3+ £2,250.00 (£2,700.00)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - -
009-022-040-12S
009-022-040-12S - 12 Duplex LC Multimode Sliding Fibre Patch Panel

CS24616

CONNECTIX CABLING SYSTEMS - 12 Duplex LC Multimode Sliding Fibre Patch Panel

Fully loaded, 19" 1U rack mount patch panel with knockouts designed for LC duplex glands • Mild steel construction with black powder finish • Numbered ports and adjustable mounting brackets

6 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

6 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

Each

1+ £41.82 (£50.18) 3+ £39.24 (£47.09)

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - Optix
06400
06400 - Carbon Fibre Mouse Mat

CS27152

ALLSOP - Carbon Fibre Mouse Mat

• Provides greater mouse accuracy and speed • Static free, easy to clean surface • Non-skid rubber base

11 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

11 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

  • 12 will be available for delivery on Aug 25, 2018
  • Each

    1+ £4.53 (£5.44) 5+ £3.49 (£4.19)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    495003
    495003 - 2.4-4.8mm Glass Fibre Secure Cable Tie Gun

    TL11712

    CK TOOLS - 2.4-4.8mm Glass Fibre Secure Cable Tie Gun

    Designed for automatic tensioning and trimming of cable ties. Glass fibre reinforced polyamide construction - light and strong. Tension adjuster for the perfect tensioning of different widths of cable ties.

    4 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    4 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

  • 36 will be available for delivery on Aug 18, 2018
  • More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    Each

    1+ £13.29 (£15.95)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    BD62
    BD62 - 10g/m² Superlight Carbon Fibre Tissue 750 x 300mm

    SA03162

    DELUXE - 10g/m² Superlight Carbon Fibre Tissue 750 x 300mm

    • Specially developed for surfacing and strengthening materials • Rapidly bonded with thin glues • Such as SA03137 Roket Hot cyano or SA03151 laminating resin

    2 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    2 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    Each

    1+ £9.79 (£11.75) 5+ £9.00 (£10.80)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    CFK1000E
    CFK1000E - Fibre Optic Cleaning Kit

    SA03296

    CHEMTRONICS - Fibre Optic Cleaning Kit

    A fiber optic cleaning kit for installation & maintenance has all the cleaning supplies necessary for 2.5 mm end-face cleaning and successful fusion splicing. Supplied in a kit bag made from tough nylon for long life. The comes with a carabineer to clip on...

    4 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    4 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 17/09/18

    1 Kit

    Hazardous Item: There maybe additional transit time on this item. Delivery of other items on your order will be unaffected.

    1+ £64.15 (£76.98)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    D03029
    D03029 - Fibre Optic Stripper 160mm

    TL07302

    DURATOOL - Fibre Optic Stripper 160mm

    A fibre optic stripper with 3 separate cutting jaws for stripping the outer jacket, 250µm fibre and the 125µm buffer coating. • Adjustment screw for special gauges of fibre optic • Comfortable high visibility yellow/ black handles • Handle lock • Length: 1...

    391 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    391 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 12/11/18

    Each

    1+ £8.49 (£10.19)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    F101720
    F101720 - Fibre-IRS ODU32 - Fibre Integrated Reception System Optical Transmitter

    AP02753

    GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS - Fibre-IRS ODU32 - Fibre Integrated Reception System Optical Transmitter

    Designed to combine satellite and terrestrial FM, DAB and DTT signals and outputs to a Passive Optical Network (PON). The ODU32 receives its satellite signals from the wholeband LNB and its digital terrestrial signals from the standard aerial array. The tw...

    3 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    3 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    1 Kit

    1+ £245.30 (£294.36) 3+ £234.48 (£281.38)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    F12503
    F12503 - M3 Fibre Washers - 100 Pack

    FNFWAM3

    UNBRANDED - M3 Fibre Washers - 100 Pack

    Contains 100 vulcanised fibre washers.

    278 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    278 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 24/09/18

    Pack of 100

    1+ £1.64 (£1.97) 5+ £1.52 (£1.82)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    F925004
    F925004 - Fibre-MDU Optical Output LNB

    AP02754

    GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS - Fibre-MDU Optical Output LNB

    This innovative new design uses patented technology to frequency stack both horizontal and vertical polarities creating a single IF frequency range of 950MHz-5.45GHz. The newly created single band is then frequency modulated optically and output using a 13...

    2 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    2 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    Each

    1+ £123.11 (£147.73) 3+ £111.33 (£133.60)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    FB3M-LCLC-010
    FB3M-LCLC-010 - 1m LC-LC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    CS24041

    PRO SIGNAL - 1m LC-LC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    OM3 Duplex fibre optic cable; OM3 Cables offer higher bandwith and greater distance over OM2 cables. • LSZH Cable jacket

    127 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    127 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    Each

    1+ £6.90 (£8.28) 5+ £6.39 (£7.67)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    LC LC - Multimode 125µm -
    FB3M-LCLC-050
    FB3M-LCLC-050 - 5m LC-LC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    CS24044

    PRO SIGNAL - 5m LC-LC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    OM3 Duplex fibre optic cable; OM3 Cables offer higher bandwith and greater distance over OM2 cables. • LSZH Cable jacket

    50 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    50 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 27/08/18

    Each

    1+ £8.96 (£10.75) 5+ £8.25 (£9.90)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    LC LC - Multimode 125µm -
    FW2150
    FW2150 - 9g Fiberwash MX Fibre Optic Cleaning Pen

    SA02925

    CHEMTRONICS - 9g Fiberwash MX Fibre Optic Cleaning Pen

    The FW2150 is a MX precision fibre optic Cleaning Pen engineered for cleaning fibre optic connectors, splices and ribbons. This precision cleaner quickly and safely cleans the end face of fibre optic connectors, while eliminating electrostatic charges that...

    6 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    6 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 17/09/18

    Each

    Hazardous Item: There maybe additional transit time on this item. Delivery of other items on your order will be unaffected.

    1+ £8.96 (£10.75) 6+ £8.45 (£10.14)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    CBRPF-P-CAR 
    CBRPF-P-CAR  - Raspberry Pi and PiFace Digital 2 Case - Carbon Fibre

    SC13567

    CAMDENBOSS - Raspberry Pi and PiFace Digital 2 Case - Carbon Fibre

    PiFace digital 2 and Raspberry Pi enclosure, supplied in a variety of colours. • All cut-outs are pre-cut into the case • Wall mountable • Supplied with four rubber feet • Supplied with LED light pipe (excluding clear) • Supplied with four actuators • High...

    15 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    15 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ £10.99 (£13.19) 5+ £9.99 (£11.99)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    FB062826TURQUOISE
    FB062826TURQUOISE - Turquoise Fibre Optic Lamp

    LP05349

    PREMIER - Turquoise Fibre Optic Lamp

    • High quality fibre optics • Brings a room to life • No bulbs to replace • Silver base • Approx. 30cm tall • Requires 3x AAA batteries (not included)

    186 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    186 in stock ready for despatch (UK stock): Order before 19:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ £2.49 (£2.99)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - -
    005-923-010-01B
    005-923-010-01B - 1m Optix Single mode OS1 9/125µm LC-ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    CS24697

    CONNECTIX CABLING SYSTEMS - 1m Optix Single mode OS1 9/125µm LC-ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    High quality singlemode fibre optic patch lead • Ideal for CATV and datacomms applications • 100% Tested and certified manufacturing

    Awaiting Delivery (Available for backorder to lead times shown)

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
  • 29 will be available for delivery on Aug 25, 2018
  • More stock available week commencing 27/08/18 Contact me when back in stock

    Each

    1+ £7.38 (£8.86) 5+ £6.79 (£8.15)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    LC ST - Singlemode 125µm -
    R151004
    R151004 - NaviTEK NT Pro Copper & Fibre Optic Cable Network Tester

    IN07610

    IDEAL NETWORKS - NaviTEK NT Pro Copper & Fibre Optic Cable Network Tester

    The NaviTEK NT Pro is a network tester to enable troubleshooting and maintenance of copper and fibre cabling and networks. It incorporates a graphical interface to allow network technicians to pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues quickly and easi...

    Awaiting Delivery (Available for backorder to lead times shown)

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
    More stock available week commencing 03/09/18 Contact me when back in stock

    Each

    1+ £831.00 (£997.20)

    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - Ideal Networks NaviTEK NT Series

    Customers Also Bought

    Customers Also Bought