Fibre Optic Products

: 24 Products Found
0 Filter(s) Selected
24 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Min/Max Data Rate Max
Min/Max Data Transmission Distance
Related Categories

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Fibre Optic Products


Find all the fibre optic components your electronics project needs. Choose from our selection of fibre optic receivers, fibre optic transmitters and fibre optic transceiver modules! Place your order of fibre optics modules by 7pm Monday - Friday and receive same day dispatch. Shop our fibre optic products today!

Displays Fibre Optic Cables Fibre Optic Trees Fibre Optic Christmas Trees Fibre Optic Lamps
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price Ex. VAT (Inc. VAT)
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Data Rate Max Data Transmission Distance
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
TL-SM321B-2
TL-SM321B-2 - Gigabit 1000Base-BX Bi-Directional SFP Module, 1310nm (TX) 1550nm (RX)

CS33766

Gigabit 1000Base-BX Bi-Directional SFP Module, 1310nm (TX) 1550nm (RX)

TP-LINK

High quality bi-directional SFP module for long range network expansion, delivering 1000Base-BX Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments up to 2km. • 9/125µm Single mode fibre type with 1310nm (TX), 1550nm (RX) wavelengths • Adopts the lat...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £14.48 (£17.38)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 1000Mbps -
GLCTST
GLCTST - Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible

CS29753

Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible

STARTECH

High quality SFP transceiver module for network expansion, designed for use in gigabit network equipment and media converters. Provides a cost effective solution to add, replace or upgrade existing ports on 1000Base-T equipment. • 100% Fully Cisco GLC-T co...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £38.65 (£46.38)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 1000Mbps -
SFPGESST
SFPGESST - Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

CS32760

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-S, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • 1.25Gb/s Maximum data transfer ra...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £34.85 (£41.82)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 1000Mbps -
GLCLHSMDST
GLCLHSMDST - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, 10km / 550m

CS29752

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, 10km / 550m

STARTECH

High quality SFP transceiver module for network expansion, designed for use in gigabit fiber network equipment and media converters. Provides a cost effective solution to add, replace or upgrade existing ports on 1000Base-LX/LH equipment. • 100% Fully Cisc...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £41.34 (£49.61)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 1000Mbps -
TL-SM321A-2
TL-SM321A-2 - Gigabit 1000Base-BX Bi-Directional SFP Module, 1550nm (TX) 1310nm (RX)

CS33765

Gigabit 1000Base-BX Bi-Directional SFP Module, 1550nm (TX) 1310nm (RX)

TP-LINK

High quality bi-directional SFP module for short to mid-range network expansion, delivering 1000Base-BX Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables up to 2km. • Fibre optic LC Simplex connection • 9/125µm Single mode fibre type with 1550nm (TX), 1310nm (RX) wav...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £14.48 (£17.38)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1550nm 1000Mbps -
SFP10GSRST
SFP10GSRST - Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR

CS35236

 
New product
Data Sheet
+
RoHS

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR

STARTECH

High quality SFP+ module for long range network expansion, delivering 10GbE Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR and tested for OEM and MSA compatibility. • Hot-swappable in Cisco ro...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £144.81 (£173.77)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 10Gbps -
GLCSXMMDST
GLCSXMMDST - Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

CS32759

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • Low power consumption, less tha...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £39.98 (£47.98)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 1000Mbps -
SFPGLCLHSMST
SFPGLCLHSMST - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LX/LH

CS32761

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LX/LH

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for long range network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • Low power consumption...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £46.32 (£55.58)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 1000Mbps -
J4858CST
J4858CST - HP J4858C Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

CS32758

HP J4858C Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with HP J4858C, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitorin...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £34.92 (£41.90)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 1000Mbps -
J4859CST
J4859CST - HP J4859C Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LX

CS32762

HP J4859C Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for long range network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with HP J4859C, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • 1.25Gb/s Maximum data trans...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £39.63 (£47.56)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 1000Mbps -
MASFP1GBSXST
MASFP1GBSXST - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

CS32763

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki™ MA-SFP-1GB-SX, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • Maximum transf...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £39.52 (£47.42)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 1000Mbps -
HFBR-1522Z
HFBR-1522Z - Transmitter, Fibre Optic

SC12477

Transmitter, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-1522Z is a 1Mbaud high performance robust Versatile Link Fibre Optic Transmitter suitable for helping to solve problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. This horizontal mount transmitter incorporates a 660n...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.44 (£7.73) 10+ £5.79 (£6.95)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 1Mbaud 55m
HFBR-2522Z
HFBR-2522Z - Receiver, Fibre Optic

SC12476

Receiver, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-2522Z is a 1Mbaud High Performance Versatile Link Fibre Optic Receiver ideal for solving problems with voltage isolation/insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. A shield has been integrated into the receiver IC to provide additional, locali...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £5.81 (£6.97) 10+ £5.74 (£6.89)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 1Mbaud 55m
SFPGLCSXMMST
SFPGLCSXMMST - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

CS32757

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • 1.25Gb/s Maximum data transfer r...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £39.88 (£47.86)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 1000Mbps -
SFH756V
SFH756V - IR Emitter, 5mm, 660nm

SC12486

IR Emitter, 5mm, 660nm

BROADCOM

The SFH756V from Avago is a 10MBd transmitter with direct fiber connector. This low cost transmitter used for simple optical data transmission with polymer optical fiber. • 2.2mm aperture holds standard 1000 micron plastic fiber • Good linearity (forward c...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £7.72 (£9.26) 25+ £7.33 (£8.80) 50+ £6.85 (£8.22)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 10Mbaud 3m
HFBR-2521Z
HFBR-2521Z - Receiver, Fibre Optic

SC12468

Receiver, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-2521Z from Avago is a 5MBd high performance link receiver for industrial applications. This device includes a monolithic dc coupled digital IC receiver with open collector Schottky output transistor. An internal pull-up resistor is available for u...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £7.91 (£9.49) 10+ £7.16 (£8.59) 100+ £6.50 (£7.80)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 5Mbaud 20m
HFBR-1524Z
HFBR-1524Z - Transmitter, Fibre Optic

SC12472

Transmitter, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-1524Z is a 1Mbaud standard robust Versatile Link Fibre Optic Transmitter suitable for helping to solve problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. This horizontal mount transmitter incorporates a 660nm LED. T...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £8.11 (£9.73) 10+ £6.35 (£7.62) 100+ £5.55 (£6.66)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 1Mbps 20m
SFPG1320C
SFPG1320C - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LH

CS32764

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LH

STARTECH

High quality SFP module for long range network expansion, delivering Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, meeting OEM specification and MSA industry standard. • Maximum transfer dis...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £46.32 (£55.58)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 1000Mbps -
J9151A-ST
J9151A-ST - HPE J9151A Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Single Mode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-LR

CS35106

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Single Mode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-LR

STARTECH

High quality SFP+ module for long range network expansion, delivering 10GbE Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with HPE J9151A and tested for OEM and MSA compatibility. • Designed to work with MSA compl...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £177.68 (£213.22)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 10Gbps -
JD092B-ST
JD092B-ST - HPE JD092B Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Multi Mode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR

CS35107

HPE JD092B Compatible 10GbE Gigabit Multi Mode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR

STARTECH

High quality SFP+ module for long range network expansion, delivering 10GbE Gigabit connectivity over fibre cables to remote segments. Guaranteed 100% compatibility with HPE JD092B and tested for OEM and MSA compatibility. • Hot-swappable in HPE routers an...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £140.75 (£168.90)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm 10Gbps -
HFBR-2523Z
HFBR-2523Z - Receiver, Fibre Optic

SC12478

Receiver, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-2523Z is a 40kbaud Low Current/Extended Distance Versatile Link Fibre Optic Receiver ideal for solving problems with voltage isolation/insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. A shield has been integrated into the receiver IC to provide addi...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.53 (£7.84) 10+ £5.50 (£6.60) 100+ £4.67 (£5.60)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 40Kbaud 110m
HFBR-1523Z
HFBR-1523Z - Transmitter, Fibre Optic

SC12479

Transmitter, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-1523Z is a 40KBd low current extended distance Link Transmitter suitable for solving problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. The device component has been designed for use in high volume assembly processe...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £6.53 (£7.84) 10+ £5.61 (£6.73) 100+ £4.67 (£5.60)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 40Kbaud 110m
HFBR-2524Z
HFBR-2524Z - Receiver, Fibre Optic

SC12475

Receiver, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

The HFBR-2524Z is a 1Mbaud standard Versatile Link Fibre Optic Receiver ideal for solving problems with voltage isolation/insulation, EMI/RFI immunity or data security. A shield has been integrated into the receiver IC to provide additional, localized nois...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £7.56 (£9.07) 10+ £5.91 (£7.09) 100+ £5.19 (£6.23)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
660nm 115Kbps 20m
SFH250
SFH250 - Detector, Fibre Optic

SC12490

Detector, Fibre Optic

BROADCOM

Receiver with analogue output for polymer optical fibre applications. The transparent plastic package has an aperture where a 2.2mm fibre end can be inserted. This very easy coupling method is extremely cost-effective. It is suitable for use in household e...

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ £7.78 (£9.34) 25+ £6.50 (£7.80) 50+ £5.95 (£7.14)

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - -