You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, 10km / 550m - 

GLCLHSMDST

GLCLHSMDST - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, 10km / 550m

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
STARTECH STARTECH
Manufacturer Part No:
GLCLHSMDST
Order Code:
CS29752
Product Range
Startech SFP Modules
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 0065030864268
Technical Datasheet:
GLCLHSMDST   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (Startech SFP Modules)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

High quality SFP transceiver module for network expansion, designed for use in gigabit fiber network equipment and media converters. Provides a cost effective solution to add, replace or upgrade existing ports on 1000Base-LX/LH equipment.
  • 100% Fully Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible and meets OEM specification and MSA industry standards
  • Suitable for single-mode and multimode operation
  • Maximum transfer distance up 10km (single-mode), 550m (multimode)
  • 1.25Gb/s Maximum data transfer rates
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Fully hot-pluggable for convenient installation
  • Duplex fiber optic LC female connection
  • Lifetime manufacturer warranty

Contents

SFP Module only

Product Information


:
1310nm

:
-

:
1000Mbps

:
Startech SFP Modules

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 0065030864268

Due to the impact of coronavirus outbreaks, some lead times may be subject to change.

6 In stock Need more?

Order before 6pm

With you next business day

£68.78 ( £82.54  Inc. VAT)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ £68.78 (£82.54)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange