You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

Relay, Power SPNO 500A - 

EV200AAANA

EV200AAANA - Relay, Power SPNO 500A

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
EV200AAANA
Order Code:
SW02298
Product Range
EV200 Series
Also Known As:
09J3878
Technical Datasheet:
EV200AAANA   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (EV200 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The EV200AAANA from TE Connectivity is a KILOVAC contactor with 1 form X (SPST-NO-DM) contact arrangement. This contactor is designed to be the smallest, lightest weight and low cost sealed contactor in industry. It has built-in coil economizer and versatile coil/power connections. It is hermetically sealed, intrinsically safe and operates in explosive/harsh environments with no oxidation or contamination of coils or contacts including long periods of non operation.
  • CE marked for EC applications
  • UL E208033 and AIAG QS9000 approved
  • Rated operating voltage from 12VDC to 900VDC
  • Continuous (carry) current is typically 500A at 85°C (400 MCM conductors)
  • Contact resistance is typically 0.2mohm at 200A
  • Coil voltage of 9VDC to 36VDC (requires external coil economizer)
  • Coil wire length of 15.3inch (390mm)
  • Bottom mount and male 10mm x M8 terminals
  • Ambient operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
  • Stud termination

Applications

Automation & Process Control, Industrial, Security

Product Information


:
500A

:
Panel Mount

:
900VDC

:
SPST-NO

:
1 Pole

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
36V

:
-

:
500A

:
-

:
EV200 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Also Known As

09J3878

Due to global supply chain disruption, some lead times may be subject to change.

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 22/11/21

Notify me when back in stock

£148.00 ( £177.60  Inc. VAT)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ £148.00 (£177.60)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
5+ £132.00 (£158.40)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --